Skip to content ↓

Governors Information - Members 2022/23

Name Role Term of Office Appointed by Original appointment date

Paul Wade

Headteacher

14/02/2022- 

Ex-officio by virtue

of office as Headteacher

14/02/2022
Louise Askew Trust Governor 01/02/2018 - 31/01/2022 Trust 01/10/2013
Jenny Holter Trust Governor 11/10/2019 - 10/10/2023 Trust 01/10/2013
Rob Milsom Co-opted Governor 19/10/2021 - 18/10/2025 Governing Body 01/10/2013
Elaine Ross Staff Governor 20/09/2021 - 19/09/2025 School Staff 12/07/2017
Lauren Sutcliff Staff Governor 04/10/2019 - 03/10/2023 School Staff 04/10/2019
Rev Dr Frank Okai-Sam Co-opted Governor 07/11/2019 - 06/11/2023 Governing Body 07/11/2019
Emma Taylor Trust Governor 08/10/2020 - 07/10/2024 Trust 08/10/2020
Farrah Heerah Parent Governor 06/11/2020 - 05/11/2024 Parents 06/11/2020
Tom Welland Trust Governor 09/02/2021 - 08/02/2025 Trust 09/02/2021
Michael Walker Parent Governor 03/11/2021 - 02/11/2025 Parents 03/11/2021